?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Ad nauseam
Elementary-school aged Junhyung *___* 
14th-May-2010 04:20 am
La Corda D'Oro

cr: 요섭이이로와봐

So cute!! I believe this is his elementary school graduation photo. He totally looks the same :D And the HAIR!!! OMG. That's one hot haircut. lol. I'm pretty sure that I saw one of the BEG girls rocking that cut when they were promoting Sign and Abacadabra. Was it Narsha? Anyway, looks like Junhyunf has always been really fashion forward with his image... Well, that is, until this...


cr: capped by me

The "Before" and "After" captions...lololololol XD I knew guys that looked like that in school. I turned down and or ignored them. I wonder if any of them now look like this?


Oh god, I hope not!! Is it possible that I turned down a BAMF in the making? T__T Seriously though, Junhyung...DAMN. He is super fine, for real.
Comments 
26th-May-2010 05:31 pm (UTC)
I miss you mate ^^!!

Oh little Junhyung <33. So adorable. He really looks the same but that haircut! Ugh ^^. I believe that every child had to suffer an awful haircut. It's part of the process of learning.

UNF Junhyung in the black and white picture...
15th-Jun-2010 11:05 am (UTC)
Hey!! How are you? I'm so sorry for this late reply! It's been a while since I've checked this LJ account. I've actually been around, but I started a new LJ to spazz over BEAST. It's at audiob2st.

TBH, after the Korean Music Festival, I wanted to stop following BEAST so much because I realized for the first time ever that they actually have a lot of fans! I think I was so eager to pimp them out/comment on every post about them because I was worried that they would get phased out like A'st1, Paran, or SHU-I. I guess I lost some of my enthusiasm to stan them so much when I saw how popular they are. I was also sort or butthurt over something.... PLUS, I lost my fast wifi connection!! It's a long story, but I'm on a dial-up now and I can't watch any BEAST vids/performances online T_____T I can't even watch B2ST Almighty because it takes forever for anything to load... I've been avoiding all the BEAST posts over at Omona because I know I can't watch anything. Anyway, just when I decided that I wouldn't follow them, news about their CF came out and they had that Marie Claire photo shoot! They keep doing things that keep me interested in the fandom XD Before I could stop myself, I started a new LJ account!

I'm going to be selling a lot of stuff on LJ soon and this (seiji_gaku) account has all my buyer/seller feedback in it, so I'm going to save my BEAST stanning for my other account instead :D Also, I think I might just use this account to blog about Japanese-related entertainment. Oh! Btw, I just realized that I never got around to friending you back!!! I thought that LJ did that automatically. Since my seiji_gaku LJ won't have as much BEAST in it, I don't know if you still want to keep it on your friend's list.

And about Junhyunf... YES. So hot. His new hair color looks good on him! I usually think about Ronald McDonald when I see hair that red, but Junhyung knows how to werk it :D
15th-Jun-2010 04:36 pm (UTC)
OMG YOU'RE HERE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Photobucket

I'll join you for sure at audiob2st. And about the Korean Music Festival... that's... wow, may I ask what happened?
Well of course the boys are popular but we both know that we were there right straight from the beginning ^^. It's kind of energetic to see how everyone is recognizing their talents nowadays :). Rookie band he? XD Not so much anymore ;).
Mate, that all thing about your dialspeed sucks. Do you want me to burn some cd's and send it to you? That way, I'll actually download them ^^.
21st-Jun-2010 10:18 am (UTC)
Hi! Sorry for all the late replies. I never seem to get any LJ updates. I never know when people friend me, reply to my comments and posts... I've double-checked my settings, so I don't get why I never get an notifications T____T

Anyway, Thank you so much for offering to burn cds for me ♥♥♥♥♥ That's really sweet of you!! Actually, years ago, I got into L'arc-en-Ciel because someone I met online sent me tapes of their performances and MVs ^__^ It's really awesome of you to offer, but I think my sister and I are getting closer to figuring out what we're going to do about upgrading our internet connection. We cut out our old cable/internet plan because my sister got into school and we're budgeting because we're not sure if she's going to get enough financial aid to cover her college costs. We're going to find out soon about her financial aid package, so once we figure out the fees, etc. we'll probably get a different internet plan because dialspeed is seriously driving us all insane. It takes me forever to check my email now...it's like slow torture! But, thank you again for being so amazing and offering to help me keep up with what's going on in BEAST-dom!

About KMF, nothing really happened. I guess I was just "shocked" by all the fans! haha. I think I also felt a little burned out because for a while I was one of those habitual posters on Soompi and b2strising. My little "break" was definitely short-lived because I came back and started a new journal and two BEAST communities ^^; We've both been around from the start when people were calling them losers and bashing them for their looks. It's pretty neat to see that so many people over at Omona are now BEAST converts! I wouldn't consider them rookies either. They've accomplished so much in such a short period of time... As much as I want them to take a break, I don't think they can with so many new boybands debuting. If they stay away for too long, I think they'll be in danger of losing some of their fans to the newer idol groups. Since my connection sucks, I can't watch Music Bank or the other shows so I can't check out the new groups, so I guess I'll be BEAST stanning until I get my wi-fi back! ;P
This page was loaded Dec 17th 2017, 5:49 am GMT.